Results

Carbon.png
Carbon.png
Year
Date
Headline
Event
Track
Class
Entrants
Place
2022
23rd, 24th & 25th Sept
1st overall KA3 Senior 2022 NSW State Karting Championship
2022 NSW State Karting Championship
Newcastle, NSW
KA3 Senior
14
1st
2022
19th, 20th, 21st of August
1st Senior KA3 2022 National Karting Championship - Newcastle
2022 National Karting Championship - Newcastle
Newcastle, NSW
KA3 Senior
36
1st
2022
30th & 31st of July
2nd Newcastle City Cup
Newcastle City Cup
Newcastle, NSW
KA3 Senior
12
2nd
2022
15th, 16th & 17th of July
12th Australian Kart Championships Round 4
Australian Kart Championships Round 4
Emerald, QLD
KA3 Senior
35
12th
2022
18th & 19th of June
1st AKC Shakedown
AKC Shakedown
Emerald, QLD
KA3 Senior
4
1st
2022
3rd, 4th & 5th of June
4th Australian Kart Championships Round 3
Australian Kart Championships Round 3
Puckapunyal, VIC
KA3 Senior
45
4th
2022
22nd, 23rd & 24th of April
10th Victorian State Title
Victorian State Title
Puckapunyal, VIC
KA3 Senior
38
10th
2022
15th, 16th &17th of April
2nd Australian Kart Championships Round 2
Australian Kart Championships Round 2
Bolivar, SA
KA3 Senior
47
2nd
2022
19th & 20th of March
1st City of Adelaide Titles
City of Adelaide Titles
Bolivar, SA
KA3 Senior
21
1st
2022
24th, 25th, 26th & 27th of February
2nd Australian Kart Championships Round 1
Australian Kart Championships Round 1
Todd Road, VIC
KA3 Senior
58
2nd
2022
5th of February
8th Go Kart Club of Victoria Club Day
Go Kart Club of Victoria Club Day
Todd Road, VIC
KA3 Senior Lite
35
8th
2021
10th, 11th & 12th of December
4th Australian Kart Championships Round 4
Australian Kart Championships Round 4
Monarto, SA
KA4 Junior
21
4th
2021
3rd of July
2nd The States that was Emerald Round 5
The States that was Emerald Round 5
Emerald, QLD
KA4 Junior 
10
2nd
2021
16th of May
2nd Club Championship Round 2
Club Championship Round 2
Newcastle, NSW
KA4 Junior
13
2nd
2021
30th of April, 1st & 2nd of May
3rd Australian Kart Championships Round 3
Australian Kart Championships Round 3
Bolivar, SA
KA4 Junior
35
3rd
2021
2nd, 3rd & 4th of April
1st City of Adelaide Titles
City of Adelaide Titles
Bolivar, SA
KA4 Junior
16
1st
2021
12th, 13th & 14th of March
1st Australian Kart Championships Round 2
Australian Kart Championships Round 2
Todd Road, VIC
KA4 Junior
36
1st
2021
19th, 20th & 21st of February
1st Australian Kart Championships Round 1
Australian Kart Championships Round 1
Ipswich, QLD
KA4 Junior
33
1st
2021
6th of February
3rd Ipswich Club Championship Round 1
Ipswich Club Championship Round 1
Ipswich, QLD
KA4 Junior
32
3rd
2021
24th of January
1st Combined Districts Kart Club Round 1
Combined Districts Kart Club Round 1
Lithgow, NSW
KA4 Junior
23
1st
2020
28 & 29th of November
1st Canberra Cup
Canberra Cup
Canberra
Junior Performance
15
1st
2020
6th & 7th & 8th of November
1st Australian Kart Championships Round 2
Australian Kart Championships Round 2
Newcastle
KA4 Junior
18
1st
2020
2nd & 3rd of October
2nd ACT Junior State Titles
ACT Junior State Titles
Canberra
Junior Light
16
2nd
2020
25th & 26th & 27th of September
1st 2020 Karting Australia NSW State Championship
2020 Karting Australia NSW State Championship
Bega
KA4 Junior
10
1st
2020
13th of September
1st Club Championship Round 4
Club Championship Round 4
Lithgow
Junior Light
12
1st
2020
30th of August
1st WKRC Club Championship Round 3
WKRC Club Championship Round 3
Eastern Creek
Junior Light
13
1st
2020
22nd & 23rd of August
3rd 2020 Maxxis Australasian Gold Cup
2020 Maxxis Australasian Gold Cup
Dubbo
Junior Light
18
3rd
2020
16th of August
1st KZ Super Series Round 3
KZ Super Series Round 3
Lithgow
Junior Light
12
1st
2020
1st of August
1st Tag Restricted Titles
Tag Restricted Titles
Ipswich, QLD
KA4 Junior
23
1st
2020
5th of July
1st WKRC Club Championship Round 1
WKRC Club Championship Round 1
Eastern Creek
Junior Light
14
1st
2020
21th of June
1st Club Championship Round 2
Club Championship Round 2
Lithgow
Junior Light
10
1st
2020
13th of June
1st Southern Stars Series Round 4
Southern Stars Series Round 4
Canberra
Junior Light
18
1st
2020
28th & 29th of February, 1st of March
6th Australian Kart Championships Round 1
Australian Kart Championships Round 1
Tailem Bend, SA
KA4 Junior
33
6th
2019
17th & 18th & 19th of October
6th Race of Stars
Race of Stars
Pimpama, QLD
Cadet 12
44
6th
2019
10th & 11th & 12th of October
25th Rok Cup Superfinal
Rok Cup Superfinal
Lonato, Italy
Mini Rok
130
25th
2019
30th & 31st of August, 1st of September
8th Australian Kart Championships Round 5
Australian Kart Championships Round 5
Todd Road, VIC
Cadet 12
52
8th
2019
3rd & 4th of August
8th 35th City of Melbourne Titles
35th City of Melbourne Titles
Todd Road, VIC
Cadet 12
36
8th
2019
19th & 20th & 21st of July
5th Australian Kart Championships Round 4
Australian Kart Championships Round 4
Emerald, QLD
Cadet 12
42
5th
2019
5th & 6th & 7th of July
1st NSW Kart Championship
NSW Kart Championship
Eastern Creek
Cadet 12
27
1st
2019
17th & 18th & 19th of May
6th Australian Kart Championships Round 3
Australian Kart Championships Round 3
Monarto, SA
Cadet 12
60
6th
2019
19th & 20th & 21st of April
1st NSW State Championship Round 1
NSW State Championship Round 1
Griffith
Cadet 12
14
1st
2019
29th & 30th & 31st of March
1st Australian Kart Championships Round 2
Australian Kart Championships Round 2
Newcastle
Cadet 12
59
1st
2019
3rd of March
1st AKC Shakedown
AKC Shakedown
Newcastle
Cadet 12
27
1st
2019
15th & 16th & 17th of February
11th Australian Kart Championships Round 1
Australian Kart Championships Round 1
Ipswich
Cadet 12
71
11th
2018
25th of November
1st Club Championship Round 8
Club Championship Round 8
Eastern Creek
Cadet 12
12
1st
2018
17th & 18th of November
2nd Metro Invitational
Metro Invitational
Lithgow
Cadet 12
17
2nd
2018
27th of October
1st Golden Jubilee
Golden Jubilee
Eastern Creek
Cadet 12
16
1st
2018
11th & 12th & 13th of October
7th Race of Stars
Race of Stars
Pimpama, QLD
Cadet 12
38
7th
2018
28th & 29th & 30th of September
1st NSW Kart Championship Round 3
NSW Kart Championship Round 3
Lithgow
Cadet 12
25
1st
2018
23rd of September
2nd Club Championship Round 6
Club Championship Round 6
Eastern Creek
Cadet 12
16
2nd
2018
31st of August, 1st & 2nd of September
18th Club Championship Round 5
Club Championship Round 5
Todd Road, VIC
Cadet 12
36
18th
2018
19th of August
1st Club Championship Round 5
Club Championship Round 5
Eastern Creek
Cadet 12
17
1st
2018
4th & 5th of August
3rd 34th City of Melbourne Titles
34th City of Melbourne Titles
Todd Road, VIC
Cadet 12
36
3rd
2018
27th & 28th & 29th of July
27th Australian Kart Championships Round 4
Australian Kart Championships Round 4
Emerald
Cadet 12
40
27th
2018
8th of July
2nd Club Championship Round 4
Club Championship Round 4
Eastern Creek
Cadet 12
18
2nd
2018
23rd of June
4th Club Championship Round 4
Club Championship Round 4
Emerald, QLD
Cadet 12
8
4th
2018
25th & 26th & 27th of May
2nd Australian Kart Championships Round 3
Australian Kart Championships Round 3
Newcastle
Cadet 12
45
2nd
2018
13th of May
1st Club Championship Round 3
Club Championship Round 3
Eastern Creek
Cadet 12
13
1st
2018
22nd of April
1st Club Championship Round 2
Club Championship Round 2
Eastern Creek
Cadet 12
17
1st
2018
13th & 14th & 15th of April
10th Australian Kart Championships Round 2
Australian Kart Championships Round 2
Albury
Cadet 12
50
10th
2018
23rd & 24th & 25th of February
5th Australian Kart Championships Round 1
Australian Kart Championships Round 1
Monarto, SA
Cadet 12
56
5th
2018
11th of February
1st Club Championship Round 1
Club Championship Round 1
Eastern Creek
Cadet 12
19
1st
2017
3rd of December
1st Christmas Meeting
Christmas Meeting
Eastern Creek
Cadet 12
14
1st
2017
29th of October
2nd Club Championship Round 6
Club Championship Round 6
Picton
Cadet 12
8
2nd
2017
29th of September
2nd NSW State Championships Round 3
NSW State Championships Round 3
Picton
Cadet 12
14
2nd
2017
24th of September
2nd Club Championship Round 8
Club Championship Round 8
Eastern Creek
Cadet 12
12
2nd
2017
27th of August
2nd Club Championship Round 5
Club Championship Round 5
Picton
Cadet 12
15
2nd
2017
13th of August
1st Club Championship Round 7
Club Championship Round 7
Eastern Creek
Cadet 12
17
1st
2017
30th of July
4th Club Championship Round 4
Club Championship Round 4
Picton
Cadet 12
17
4th
2017
23rd of September
2nd Club Championship Round 6
Club Championship Round 6
Eastern Creek
Cadet 12
16
2nd
2017
16th of July
2nd Club Championship Round 6
Club Championship Round 6
Eastern Creek
Cadet 12
12
2nd
2017
25th of June
3rd Junior Hot Shots
Junior Hot Shots
Picton
Cadet 12
9
3rd
2017
11th of June
2nd Club Championship Round 5
Club Championship Round 5
Eastern Creek
Cadet 12
13
2nd
2017
26th & 27th & 28th of May
31st Australian Kart Championships Round 3
Australian Kart Championships Round 3
Monarto, SA
Cadet 12
40
31st
2017
14th of May
1st Club Championship Round 4
Club Championship Round 4
Eastern Creek
Cadet 12
9
1st
2017
8th of April
4th Brian Farley Memorial
Brian Farley Memorial
Eastern Creek
Cadet 12
22
4th
2017
31st of March, 1st & 2nd of April
DNF Australian Kart Championships Round 2
Australian Kart Championships Round 2
Geelong, VIC
Cadet 12
32
DNF
2017
26th of March
2nd Club Championship Round 2
Club Championship Round 2
Picton
Cadet 12
7
2nd
2017
5th of March
2nd Club Championship Round 2
Club Championship Round 2
Eastern Creek
Cadet 12
16
2nd
2017
26th of February
2nd Club Championship Round 1
Club Championship Round 1
Picton
Cadet 12
7
2nd
2017
10th & 11th & 12th of February
24th Australian Kart Championships Round 1
Australian Kart Championships Round 1
Newcastle
Cadet 12
40
24th
2017
5th of February
2nd Club Championship Round 1
Club Championship Round 1
Eastern Creek
Cadet 12
11
2nd
2016
3rd & 4th of December
1st Metro Invitational
Metro Invitational
Newcastle
Cadet 9
15
1st
2016
13th of November
1st Club Championship Round 8
Club Championship Round 8
Eastern Creek
Cadet 9
10
1st
2016
6th of November
1st Club Championship Round 9
Club Championship Round 9
Newcastle
Cadet 9
5
1st
2016
23rd of October
1st Golden Jubilee
Golden Jubilee
Eastern Creek
Cadet 9
12
1st
2016
23rd & 24th & 25th of September
8th Australian Kart Championships Round 5
Australian Kart Championships Round 5
Todd Road, VIC
Cadet 9
13
8th
2016
18th of September
1st Club Championship Round 6
Club Championship Round 6
Picton
Cadet 9
7
1st
2016
4th of September
1st Club Championship Round 6
Club Championship Round 6
Eastern Creek
Cadet 9
13
1st
2016
21st of August
1st Club Championship Round 5
Club Championship Round 5
Picton
Cadet 9
8
1st
2016
12th & 13th & 14th of August
2nd 32nd City of Melbourne Titles
32nd City of Melbourne Titles
Go Kart Club of Victoria
Cadet 9
22
2nd
2016
31st of July
1st Junior Hot
Junior Hot
Picton
Cadet 9
13
1st
2016
24th of July
1st Club Championship Round 5
Club Championship Round 5
Eastern Creek
Cadet 9
13
1st
2016
1st & 2nd & 3rd of July
2nd Australian Kart Championship Round 4
Australian Kart Championship Round 4
Ipswich, QLD
Cadet 9
15
2nd
2016
26th of June
1st Club Championship Round 4
Club Championship Round 4
Eastern Creek
Cadet 9
10
1st
2016
29th of May
1st Club Championship Round 3
Club Championship Round 3
Eastern Creek
Cadet 9
11
1st
2016
13th & 14th & 15th of May
3rd Australian Kart Championship Round 3
Australian Kart Championship Round 3
Monarto, SA
Micro Max
11
3rd
2016
15th & 16th & 17th of April
3rd Rotax Pro Tour Round 3
Rotax Pro Tour Round 3
Eastern Creek
Cadet 9
8
3rd
2016
3rd of April
1st Club Championship Round 2
Club Championship Round 2
Eastern Creek
Cadet 9
10
1st
2016
25th & 26th & 27th of March
1st Australian Kart Championship Round 2
Australian Kart Championship Round 2
Puckapunal, VIC
Cadet 9
15
1st
2016
20th of March
1st Club Championship Round 2
Club Championship Round 2
Picton
Cadet 9
9
1st
2016
6th of March
1st Club Championship Round 1
Club Championship Round 1
Eastern Creek
Cadet 9
8
1st
2016
13th & 14th of February
1st Brian Farley Memorial
Brian Farley Memorial
Eastern Creek
Cadet 9
9
1st
2016
31st of January
1st Club Championship Round 1
Club Championship Round 1
Picton
Cadet 9
8
1st
2015
28th & 29th of November
4th Metro Invitational
Metro Invitational
Picton
Cadet 9
24
4th
2015
15th of November
4th Club Championship Round 8
Club Championship Round 8
Eastern Creek
Cadet 9
9
4th
2015
20th of March
1st Club Championship Round 2
Club Championship Round 2
Picton
Cadet 9
9
1st
2015
18th of October
3rd Club Championship Round 7
Club Championship Round 7
Eastern Creek
Cadet 9
13
3rd
2015
27th of September
6th Club Championship Round 6
Club Championship Round 6
Picton
Cadet 9
13
6th
2015
20th of September
4th Round 6 Tag Super Series
Round 6 Tag Super Series
Eastern Creek
Cadet 9
13
4th